2025 / 003 Enterprise Ireland has a provision for the design, implementation and ongoing support and maintenance of a CRM Platform
Buyer: Enterprise Ireland
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €23,000,000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00081775-2025
- Reference
- a1ccf061-2c00-4928-8b35-0eeabcba8c21
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79900000Servicios comerciales diversos y otros servicios conexos
Description
Enterprise Ireland invites tenders for the establishment of a framework agreement for the design, implementation and ongoing support and maintenance of a CRM Platform as an overall Client Engagement Solution for Enterprise Ireland’s Service Delivery Transformation Programme. The scope of the framework will include a phased delivery model (Phase 1, 2, 3). The Initial Call off Contract(s) will cover Phase 1 for which the business requirements will be clearly defined as part of this Competition. Phase 2 and Phase 3 will be delivered via subsequent Call-off Contracts, for which the business requirements will be defined separately. For further information please refer to the Tender documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie, Resource ID 5030924. Full details can be found in the Tender documentation.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please refer to the Tender documents for the Award Criteria.
Official publications
- TED · 00081775-2025 · 6 February 2025
- OJS · 26/2025 · 6 February 2025