2024/020 Establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise Ireland
Buyer: Enterprise Ireland
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €520,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00275402-2025
- Reference
- 7a067857-f689-47ce-bde6-8634646f1147
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80420000Servicios de aprendizaje electrónico
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
Enterprise Ireland invites tenders for the establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise Ireland. This Competition offers interested service providers the opportunity to participate in a competition for a place on a single-party framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement” or “Framework”) for the provision and support of an eLearning library. The Framework Agreement will be established on foot of a competition for an initial call-off contract for the provision and support of the eLibrary. The initial call-off contract will be awarded to the successful tenderer shortly after the formal establishment of the Framework Agreement. As this is a Title III Service, Tenderers should note that this Competition is being run under Regulation 74 of the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (the “Regulations”), and accordingly is subject only to limited aspects of the Regulations. The full list of requirements are outlined in the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP File format
Official publications
- TED · 00275402-2025 · 29 April 2025
- OJS · 83/2025 · 29 April 2025