2023/14 Re Advertisement for the provision of Erasmus Project Hosting Organisations Year 3
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 February 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00100974-2025
- Reference
- af4aca48-8c5e-49ae-a88a-e9a30319bdb5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79952100Servicios de organización de eventos culturales
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80310000Servicios de enseñanza para la juventud
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
Description
LMETB is seeking reputable hosting organisations registered in an EU country other than Republic of Ireland and who are experienced in the working with Erasmus+ projects under Key Action 1 – Learning Mobility of Individuals - to respond to this invitation. This is the third and final year for this panel.
Official publications
- TED · 00100974-2025 · 14 February 2025
- OJS · 32/2025 · 14 February 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment