2023/11 - Year 2 Establishing a Panel for The provision of Suitable Health and Safety Courses for LMETB students.
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00022784-2025
- Reference
- 6e0447e5-3400-4c4d-ac6d-14e6a3527d4c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71317210Servicios de consultoría en salud y seguridad
- 71317200Servicios de salud y seguridad
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80562000Servicios de formación en materia de primeros auxilios
- 80550000Servicios de formación en materia de seguridad
- 80560000Servicios de formación en materia de salud y primeros auxilios
- 80561000Servicios de formación en materia de salud
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
The Contracting Authority, following the establishment of the panel for, proposes to engage in a competitive process to re-advertise for service providers to provide a variety of Health and Safety short courses to our learners. These Health and Safety Courses are required for a range of QQI courses offered by LMETB schools/centres to prepare students for work placements or as part of their coursework.
Official publications
- TED · 00022784-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment