Workwear and shoes for education and welfare.
Buyer: Kvinnherad kommune
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 11,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Rosendal, NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00586024-2024
- Reference
- ce5f8c4e-315c-450c-a850-70e6afd99154
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 18200000Ropa exterior
- 18220000Ropa para la intemperie
- 18330000Camisetas y camisas
- 18400000Prendas de vestir y accesorios especiales
- 18412000Ropa deportiva
- 18443000Artículos y complementos de sombrerería
- 18800000Calzado
Description
Kvinnherad municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of work wear and shoes. The procurement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for work clothes and shoes for the sector education and care.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Price — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00586024-2024 · 30 September 2024
- OJS · 190/2024 · 30 September 2024