Work clothes, footwear and personal protective equipment (2nd publication)
Buyer: Stavanger kommune
- Published
- 15 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2023, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 17,280,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00693966-2023
- Reference
- e5ad98b2-81b6-4197-a076-c754358b82b0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
Description
Stavanger, Sola and Randaberg municipalities and Stavanger Church Council, hereafter called the contracting authority, invite tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the delivery of work clothes, footwear and personal protective equipment. This is the second notice. The contracting authority is not a legal entity. The parties use joint tender documentation, but will enter into separate contracts with the winner of the competition and shall be considered as contracting authorities with different delivery and invoicing addresses. Stavanger municipality has the secretariat function for this competition and will see to the contact with the tenderer on behalf of the contracting authorities.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation.
- Price — See the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00693966-2023 · 15 November 2023
- OJS · 220/2023 · 15 November 2023