Winter maintenance - snow clearing in down town Arendal 2024
Buyer: Arendal kommune
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00409570-2024
- Reference
- 2cf2325e-5799-463f-9c11-f3770b442f09
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90620000Servicios de limpieza y eliminación de nieve
- 90600000Servicios de saneamiento y limpieza en áreas urbanas o rurales y relacionados con ellos
Description
Arendal municipality shall enter into a contract for mechanical winter maintenance in the form of snow clearing, snow clearing and any gritting to order for the centre of Arendal. The contract will apply for the period 2024-2025, with an option for an extension for 1+1+1+1+1 year. The stand-by period is from 1 November to 31 March, and a fixed rate of NOK 25,000 is paid per week. The hourly allowance, which is the same as 24 hours a day, is paid in accordance with completed timesheets approved by the contracting authority.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00409570-2024 · 9 July 2024
- OJS · 132/2024 · 9 July 2024