Framework agreement medicinal products and multi-dose - Arendal municipality 2025
Buyer: Arendal kommune
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00836308-2025
- Reference
- 797d6414-3e0d-4956-a745-8023d8028c3a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 33690000Medicamentos diversos
Description
Arendal municipality shall enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of medicines and packing multi-doses. The objective of the procurement is to ensure safe, efficient and cost saving handling of medicines. The municipality focuses on good cooperation between the parties in order to ensure good routines and procedures so that indirect costs are reduced and at the same time that medicines and multi-dose packing shall be delivered at competitive prices. Reducing indirect costs means that health personnel shall spend as much time as possible controlling multi-doses, driving to pharmacies and telephones. The contract does not include pharmaceutical services such as consultancy, audits/inspections,
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Quality — The contracting authority has chosen to weight the climate and environment by 20% in the award criteria. This is based on a general assessment of the objective of the competition and the minimum…
Official publications
- TED · 00836308-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025