Waste accounts and secondary raw materials
Buyer: European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €238,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00558551-2024
- Reference
- 5e0b12f6-f0f6-42c8-90c4-7f1e06b7c8de
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79330000Servicios estadísticos
Description
The call for tender concerns support for Eurostat with the waste accounts and secondary raw materials
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00558551-2024 · 17 September 2024
- OJS · 181/2024 · 17 September 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Data collection, validation and dissemination for the enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy (ENP) countries
- Gestion globale de l'exploitation et conseil en assistance technique sur site.
- Fourniture de produits jetables de restauration pour OIL
- Consolidation, extension and field testing on longitudinal data of the Multi-MNO reference pipeline to process Mobile Network Operator data…
- Supply of services in statistical methodology
- Publications on EU Policy Initiatives and Methodological Assistance on Indicators
- Services de conseil en Energy Management pour les institutions européennes
- Contrôles Sanitaires à effectuer dans les cuisines, cafétérias et installations d’eau des immeubles gérés par les Institutions européennes…
- Mise à disposition de personnel destiné aux services de restauration de la Commission européenne au Luxembourg
- Audit services for Financial Instruments