VALO (Value from Nordic Health Data) Pilot
Buyer: Suomen itsenäisyyden juhlarahasto
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00417822-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
This preannouncement is not an invitation to tender nor a procurement announcement. The information given in this announcement is preliminary and may change as preparations progress. The forthcoming procurement is part of the project Value from Nordic Health Data - VALO. The VALO project started on 1 February 2024 and is funded by the Nordic Council of Ministers. The Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra coordinates the VALO project and is the primary customer and contact point regarding the procurement. Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare – THL is responsible for the financial management of the VALO project and the procurement. The procurement is a joint undertaking by Sitra and THL. The total cost of the procurement is 500 000 € including VAT. The Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra is an independent fund operating under the Finnish Parliament tasked with promoting Finland's stable and balanced development, economic growth and international competitiveness and cooperation. Sitra's duties are defined by law. Sitra's operations are guided by a vision of Finland as a leader in sustainable well-being. The Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare - THL is an is an independent state-owne…
Official publications
- TED · 00417822-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024