Unmanned Aircraft Systems <2kg
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2024, 23:59
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695934-2023
- Reference
- aadb8f74-38f0-46a0-a662-6a556f503398
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34711200Aeronaves sin piloto
Description
The Finnish Border Guard (Contracting Authority, Buyer) requests tenders for portable Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) in accordance with the terms of this Call for Tenders and its appendices. The amount of purchased UAS shall depend on the unit price.
Award criteria
- Price — Please see the Call for Tenders.
- Quality — Please see the Call for Tenders.
Official publications
- TED · 00695934-2023 · 16 November 2023
- OJS · 221/2023 · 16 November 2023