AS332 L1 Component Maintenance Services
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 February 2026, 21:59
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00841760-2025
- Reference
- 2cac3013-ad09-42d9-b429-64c785be652c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50212000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros
Description
The Finnish Border Guard (later Contracting authority, Buyer) requests tenders for AS332 Component maintenance services in accordance with the terms of this Call for Tenders and it's appendices. The subject of the procurement is to provide maintenance services for removed components due to overhaul, scheduled inspection, defect rectification or repair, as described in the AS332 Master Servicing Manual and Airworthiness Limitation Section. The procurement is divided into two lots based on the function of the components. These lots consist of: 1.) Overhaul for Main&tail Rotor Servo Actuator, P/N SC7202, SC7203-1 and SC7251, interval 3000 FH or 20 years 2.) Overhaul for Hydraulic Pump, P/N C24160045-1, C24160045-100, C24160045-200, C24160046-1, C24160046-100 & C24160046-200, interval 3000 FH Estimated quantities of components being serviced are presented in the description of each lot. Each of the lots has unforeseen and unscheduled repair, maintenance and modification services during the contract period as an option.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Main&tail Rotor Servo Actuators | 50212000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros | €300,000 |
| 2 | Hydraulic Pump, LH & RH | 50212000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros | €150,000 |
Award criteria
- Price — Price
- Quality — Turnaround time
Official publications
- TED · 00841760-2025 · 18 December 2025
- OJS · 244/2025 · 18 December 2025