Underground Cable IFA 1(Ex IFA2000)
Buyer: RTE Réseau de Transport d’Electricité
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00179451-2025
- Reference
- a954f5b5-461e-4b0a-8bb3-741d67deba31
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31321300Cables de alta tensión
- 44321000Cables
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
The contract notice is under French law. The time for this contract notice is the French time. The applicable law of the future contracts will be French law. Official communications shall be conducted via the message board of RTE e-procurement platform, namely https://rtefrance.bravosolution.com. Applicants wishing to participate in the pre-qualification process must provide the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) duly filled in via RTE e-procurement platform. The PQQ, which is available on the RTE e-procurement platform, is a questionnaire divided into general questions regarding the applicants and more specific questions regarding the applicants technologies and experience relevant to the scope of the project, as well as health and safety policies. RTE reserves its right to exclude Joint Venture/consortium applicants that would change their composition partway through the process without prior approval from RTE. Any change in the form and/or composition of the single company or consortium at any point of the procedure shall be prior approved in writing by RTE. Pursuant to Article 28§6 of Regulation (EU) 2022/2560 of 14 December 2022 on foreign subsidies distorting the internal …
Award criteria
- Price — All information will be available on via the e-procurement platform Bravosolution (https://rte-france.bravosolution.com) on RFI number 24412b. Price is not the only award criterion. Criteria will be…
Official publications
- TED · 00179451-2025 · 20 March 2025
- OJS · 56/2025 · 20 March 2025
Other tenders from RTE Réseau de Transport d’Electricité
- Marché cadre PRECY - Prestations Cybersécurité
- Location de DSTM, avec opérateurs
- Nettoyage des bâtiments industriels du Centre Maintenance de Lyon
- 24450_PDEFENSE-WINDOW-Marché unique de Prestations de conception & de réalisation + (options) transfert & mobilier
- Prestations d’appui réseau et télécom (MARTE)
- Marché Cadre des Etudes de Liaisons HTB - MCEL 2026
- Rating advisory
- Rating advisory
- Evaluation certification SF6
- Offshore Client Representative (OCR) for interconnection and electrical connection projects