Transport Containers
Buyer: Försvarsmakten
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1,681,900
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00190867-2025
- Reference
- 93998fe2-7f94-4149-8ac7-dc026f60e12a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44614300Sistema de almacenamiento en contenedores
Description
The purpose of this procurement is to award an Agreement regarding Transport containers to a reliable contractor whos´s capable to meet SwAF requirements according to what is stated in Invitation to Tender with appendices. The Swedish Armed Forces need to transport equipment in a way that entails high interoperability with other nations as well as the ability to transport by road, rail, air and sea. In order to accomplish this requirement the Swedish Armed Forces need different types of containers. The demand of containers has increased during the past year and as a result of this matter a larger number is needed to ensure the necessary transports in the near future.
Official publications
- TED · 00190867-2025 · 25 March 2025
- OJS · 59/2025 · 25 March 2025