Transport and disposal of return chip.
Buyer: Avfall Sør AS
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 2,800,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00270184-2025
- Reference
- e75cc7c6-6b58-4c95-9ec3-de9635689155
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03417000Madera de desecho
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 90512000Servicios de transporte de desperdicios
Description
Avfall Sør shall enter into a framework agreement for "disposal of wood chip" from Støleheia Waste Facility. All tiles shall be grovhogged by Avfall Sør and shall be transported and delivered to a final treatment facility that recycles tiles. See the tender documentation and annexes for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00270184-2025 · 28 April 2025
- OJS · 82/2025 · 28 April 2025