Purchase of a wheeled loader
Buyer: Avfall Sør AS
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00533972-2025
- Reference
- b3f3a8d8-1223-489f-98a9-c4eaa2fb588b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144710Cargadoras sobre ruedas
- 42418000Máquinas de elevación, manipulación, carga o descarga
- 43310000Maquinaria de ingeniería civil
Description
Avfall Sør shall procure a wheeled loader for our waste facility at Støleheia in Vennesla municipality. See the tender documentation with annexes, as well as Mercell KGV for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00533972-2025 · 14 August 2025
- OJS · 155/2025 · 14 August 2025