TMS devises for the Primary Health Care of the Capital Area.
Buyer: Ríkiskaup
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 4 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 23,500,000 ISK
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00703704-2023
- Reference
- 150a9a71-cec4-480a-bf36-067d0b08e456
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
Description
The Icelandic Central Public Procurement (Rikiskaup) on behalf of the Primary Health Care of the Capital Area (Heilaörvunarmiðstöð Heilsugæslu höfðuðborgarsvæðisins), issues this invitation to tender for a two TMS Therapy System for Treatment of Psychiatric illnesses.
Official publications
- TED · 00703704-2023 · 20 November 2023
- OJS · 223/2023 · 20 November 2023