TII403 Delineation Programme_Framework Agreement 2024
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €30,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00404908-2024
- Reference
- 296b158e-3271-449f-b0dc-b436a6f6a6a2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233221Trabajos de pintura de la superficie de la calzada
Description
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is seeking to establish a Framework Panel for the Delineation Programme incorporating, but not limited to: The provision of road markings and ancillary works on single, dual carriageway and motorway sections of the national and non-national road network as well as delineation asset surveys and maintenance which are to be outlined in Works Contracts that will be issued to the Framework members during the duration of the Framework Agreement. In order to fulfill this requirement, TII will use an open procurement procedure to appoint a number of tenderers to the Framework Agreement ensuring the availability of a panel of suitably qualified Contractors, capable of executing and completing road markings and ancillary works of varying sizes and degrees of complexity on various National Primary and Secondary Routes and Non-National Roads. Note that the award criterion to be used to establish this panel is based on the Technical Merit only as outlined in the tender documents. There is no price criterion in this competition, tenderer shall be assessed on their Technical submission with the top six ranked tenderers being placed on a panel.
Official publications
- TED · 00404908-2024 · 8 July 2024
- OJS · 131/2024 · 8 July 2024
Other tenders from Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)
- TII424: OCS Works Framework Agreement
- TII522 Electrical Renewals Works (Low Voltage) IMPQQ
- TII497 - Evaluation Software
- MetroLink, Dublin – M120 Heavy Civils Enabling Works Framework Agreement
- M190 - Specialist Heritage Contract
- Market Engagement for Dispute Avoidance Board (DAB) services for MetroLink Dublin
- MetroLink, Dublin – M120 Heavy Civils Enabling Works Framework Agreement
- MetroLink – Environmental Monitoring Services
- M700.CN.2005 - Supply Chain Opportunity Portal/ Supply Chain Brokerage Portal.
- TII427 Archaeology Framework