THRIVE – Westgate House Refurbishment Project
Buyer: Louth County Council_381
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,200,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00689062-2025
- Reference
- c8fa795f-204d-491a-9618-04145bffb237
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71315210Servicios de consultoría en acometidas de edificios
Description
Refurbishment, extension and conservation works at 62-63 West Street, Drogheda. Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order for them to access the tender documents, ask and receive queries and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Award criteria
- Price — 30% price
- Quality — 70% Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00689062-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025