El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union ServicesFramework agreement

This is not a contract award notice. This is a contract modification notice for Document Management and Contact Centre Services.

Buyer: Residential Tenancies Board

Published
3 July 2024
Estimated value
€2,500,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Negotiated procedure
Notice number
00397234-2024
Reference
c3f7d690-ad84-4c93-9169-bd0415ecdc1a
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Residential Tenancies Board (RTB) undertook a project to outsource its requirements for data management and contact centre services. The intention was to provide an efficient, timely and customer centred services for the processing of registration and dispute applications, payment of associated fees and the interface with its customers to handle daily contact. The project required a number of services which were divided into three lots: Lot 1: Document Management Services; Lot 2: Contact Centre; and Lot 3: Scanning Services. The contract was awarded for an initial period of three years, commencing 9 May 2013, with the option to extend for an additional two years which was exercised by the contracting authority. The value of the contract over the initial three-year period was EUR 2,803,349 (excluding VAT). The value over the full five-year period was EUR 5 million (ex VAT). Due to the complexity and essential nature of the services required and a changing landscape within RTB and the everchanging nature of the requirements, a number of contract modifications have been implemented as detailed below. The contract was further extended on the same terms and conditions for twelve mon…

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 This is not an award notice. This is a contract modification notice for Document Management and Contact Centre Services
IE061
75112000 Servicios administrativos para operaciones comerciales
2 This is not an award notice. This is a contract modification notice for Document Management and Contact Centre Services
IE061
75112000 Servicios administrativos para operaciones comerciales

Award criteria

Awards

Official publications