Thin section lapping and polishing equipment and thin section/sample saw
Buyer: Geologian tutkimuskeskus
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Place of performance
- FI1D2
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00330921-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
Description
Please note that this notice is a prior information notice/market dialogue. This notice is not a call for tenders. The purpose of the market dialogue is to engage in general discussion about the subject of the procurement and how it will be defined. The market dialogue does not obligate the contracting authority to proceed with the procurement. Likewise, participation in the market dialogue does not bind any interested supplier to take part in a potential future tendering process. We kindly ask for your comments on the attached draft request for tenders attatched in this notice. You may provide comments directly in the documents or in any other format you prefer. Please send your comments by June 6, 2025 at 16:00 (UTC+2) to the following email address: kilpailut@gtk.fi with the subject line: "GTK/93/02.03.01/2025 / Thin section lapping and polishing equipment and thin section/sample saw Tender Documents Comments". The description of the procurement, attachments, estimated publication date of the contract notice, and other details presented in this prior information notice are preliminary and indicative. With this request for information and market survey, we are asking suppleir…
Official publications
- TED · 00330921-2025 · 22 May 2025
- OJS · 98/2025 · 22 May 2025