The provision of LiDAR (Light Detection and Ranging) Data acquisition, Processing, Management and Reporting services Nationwide
Buyer: Coillte CGA
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 August 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00433433-2025
- Reference
- 546d41b3-6524-4819-b7dd-9c50a80bb48c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71354200Servicios de cartografía aérea
- 71354100Servicios de cartografía digital
- 30221000Planos catastrales digitales
- 22114310Mapas catastrales
Description
The Contracting Authority propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the provision of LiDAR (Light Detection and Ranging) acquisition, processing, management and reporting services nationwide. This will include an end-to-end service, from data capture, processing and analysis to final reporting back to the Contracting Authority. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘What we do – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal or use the link below: Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com) https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Official publications
- TED · 00433433-2025 · 4 July 2025
- OJS · 126/2025 · 4 July 2025