The Ocean Programme 2025-2027
Buyer: Miljødirektoratet
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 13,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00575898-2025
- Reference
- 4043a205-735a-41f5-880a-3da9e0f85f5a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73112000Servicios de investigación marina
- 90733000Servicios relacionados con la contaminación del agua
Description
The Norwegian Environment Agency invites tenderers, on behalf of the Norwegian Sea Programme (2025-2027), under the Nordic Council of Ministers, to a tender contest. The Nordic Ocean Programme aims to address the planetary triple crisis, which includes climate change, the loss of biological diversity and pollution, and which has serious consequences for the sea. The programme is anchored in the Nordic Council of Ministers ́s vision 2030 and emphasises the importance of sustainable management and preservation of ocean environments as a part of the goal "A green Nordic area." The aim is to increase knowledge on the importance of climate change for Nordic sea areas or parts of them, possible solutions for adaptations to climate change and improvements to the state of ecosystems and biological diversity in Nordic sea and coastal areas. The projects shall communicate results and possible solutions. See the attached tender documentation for further information.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theme 1: Climate changes and marine resilience | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | — |
| 2 | Theme 2: Biological diversity (1) | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00575898-2025 · 3 September 2025
- OJS · 168/2025 · 3 September 2025