THE EMBASSY IN TIRANA PROCURES: STRENGTHENING COMMUNITY POLICING IN ALBANIA, PHASE 3, PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION, 2024-2030
Buyer: Swedish embassy
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2024, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 36,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- SE110
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00753014-2023
- Reference
- 0c38e423-ea4a-4309-b8e2-ef0246c008d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
STRENGTHENING COMMUNITY POLICING IN ALBANIA, PHASE 3, PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION, 2024-2030 ref: UM 2023/30292/TIRA PROCUREMENT NOTICE Tenders are invited for the procurement publication reference UM 2023/30292/TIRA regarding Consulting and Training support to the Albanian State Police (ASP) and Ministry of Interior (MOI) on Community Policing (3rd Phase) funded by the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (Sida) in accordance with the tender documentation. The beneficiary institutions are the Albanian State Police (ASP) and Ministry of Interior (MOI).
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00753014-2023 · 12 December 2023
- OJS · 239/2023 · 12 December 2023