Tender No 18 2 Mega Watts Solare PV System
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00567002-2025
- Reference
- 0744f1f7-81cb-4e7b-9e9f-2fa58d6369e8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45261215Revestimiento de cubiertas con placas solares
- 31600000Equipo y aparatos eléctricos
- 51110000Servicios de instalación de equipo eléctrico
- 09331000Placas solares
Description
This Irish Air Navigation Service wish to tender for a Design, Installation and Commissioning of a 2 Mw Solar PV System at AirNav sites
Official publications
- TED · 00567002-2025 · 1 September 2025
- OJS · 166/2025 · 1 September 2025