Tender for the provision Embedded Project Management Support Services (Sports Facilities)
- Published
- 23 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00304537-2024
- Reference
- 95ae817b-f720-46a6-9c45-f6b32f771d71
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 50800000Servicios varios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 77314000Servicios de mantenimiento de terrenos
- 77320000Servicios de mantenimiento de campos deportivos
Description
The Call for Tender (CFT) seeks to identify and engage the services of Embedded Project Management Support with specialist knowledge of sports ground maintenance and infrastructure management. In addition, the resource will also be required to provide project management services on other non-sport activities. The intention is to make the appointment for a period of 1 year with an option to extend the appointment for a further (3) 12-month periods, subject to mutual agreement. The proposed start date is November 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00304537-2024 · 23 May 2024
- OJS · 99/2024 · 23 May 2024