Tender for global outsourcing of receipt of applications for visa and residence/work permits (1)
Buyer: Udenrigsministeriet (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Estimated value
- €22,500,000
- Place of performance
- København V, DK011
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00320349-2024
- Reference
- 7b6dcaf5-ce83-4fa4-a6a4-b9790328fb2b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98390000Otros servicios
- 48170000Paquetes de software de conformidad
- 48421000Paquetes de software de gestión de instalaciones
- 72311000Servicios de tabulación de datos
- 72314000Servicios de recogida e intercalación de datos
- 75130000Servicios de apoyo a los poderes públicos
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
Description
On 30 April 2024, the contracting authority submitted contract notice 258498-2024 for "Global outsourcing agreement - Tender for global outsourcing of receipt of applications for visa and residence/work permits (1)" with the below description. The Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs is inviting tenderers for the provision of services related to the receipt and completeness control of short-term visa and residence permit applications on behalf of Danish foreign missions. The estimated total number of applications is 150 000 per year.
Award criteria
- Price — Reference made to the tender material.
- Quality — Reference made to the tender material.
Official publications
- TED · 00320349-2024 · 30 May 2024
- OJS · 104/2024 · 30 May 2024
Other tenders from Udenrigsministeriet (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
- Agreement regarding Biometric Stations
- Agreement regarding Biometric Stations
- Agreement regarding Biometric Stations
- Udbud af kontrakt om leje af midlertidige konferencefaciliteter til Danmarks EU formandskab 2025
- Udbud af rammeaftale vedrørende transportydelser med busser og minivans
- Tender for global outsourcing of receipt of applications for visa and residence/work permits (2)
- Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende tilrådighedstillelse af VIP-køretøjer til Danmarks EU-formandskab 2025
- Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende tilrådighedsstillelse af køretøjer (basis-flåde og basis plus-flåde) til Danmarks EU-Formandskab 2025
- Udbud af kontrakt om leje af midlertidige konferencefaciliteter til Danmarks EU formandskab 2025
- Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende tilrådighedsstillelse af køretøjer (basis-flåde og basis plus-flåde) til Danmarks EU-Formandskab 2025