Agreement regarding Biometric Stations
Buyer: Udenrigsministeriet (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Estimated value
- 45,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- København V, DK011
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00449678-2025
- Reference
- 842cded7-132e-4776-b402-aeb3b9bbb2d6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38650000Equipo fotográfico
- 30233310Lectores de huellas dactilares
- 35125110Sensores biométricos
- 38651000Cámaras fotográficas
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72253000Servicios de unidad de asistencia y de apoyo
- 72253200Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
Description
On 7 July 2025, the contracting authority submitted contract notice 447398-2025 for "Agreement regarding Biometric Stations" with the below description. See "Description of the procedure" in this notice. I) Background and purpose The Danish Ministry og Foreign Affairs (“MFA)” comprises the Ministry located in Copenhagen and a global network of embassies, consulates-General and Trade Commissions. The MFA wishes to conclude an agreement with one supplier regarding the delivery, support and maintenance of both stationary and mobile biometric stations. The biometric stations shall support the process related to issue of primarily passports at the MFA’s embassies around the world. The agreement regulates the development, delivery, support, and maintenance of the biometric stations. II) Main Services: The agreement covers the following main services: A) Implementation Services B) Delivery of biometric stations C) Maintenance and support A: Implementation Services The Supplier shall commence the delivery of Implementation Services immediately upon signing the Agreement. These services shall ensure that the Supplier can deliver biometric stations that are compatible with the Cus…
Award criteria
- Price — See Tender Specifications, Appendix A.
- Quality — See Tender Specifications, Appendix A.
Official publications
- TED · 00449678-2025 · 10 July 2025
- OJS · 130/2025 · 10 July 2025
Other tenders from Udenrigsministeriet (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
- Agreement regarding Biometric Stations
- Agreement regarding Biometric Stations
- Udbud af kontrakt om leje af midlertidige konferencefaciliteter til Danmarks EU formandskab 2025
- Udbud af rammeaftale vedrørende transportydelser med busser og minivans
- Tender for global outsourcing of receipt of applications for visa and residence/work permits (2)
- Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende tilrådighedstillelse af VIP-køretøjer til Danmarks EU-formandskab 2025
- Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende tilrådighedsstillelse af køretøjer (basis-flåde og basis plus-flåde) til Danmarks EU-Formandskab 2025
- Udbud af kontrakt om leje af midlertidige konferencefaciliteter til Danmarks EU formandskab 2025
- Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende tilrådighedsstillelse af køretøjer (basis-flåde og basis plus-flåde) til Danmarks EU-Formandskab 2025
- Udbud af armerede køretøjer til EU formandskabet 2025