Tender for Executive Search and Recruitment Consultants
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00285931-2024
- Reference
- 5a4308f1-8eff-4f53-9871-a733dd418faf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
- 79415000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de la producción
- 71315210Servicios de consultoría en acometidas de edificios
- 66171000Servicios de asesoramiento financiero
- 79600000Servicios de contratación
Description
SETU published its first Strategic Plan, “Connecting for Impact”, in May 2023. The plan includes the development of an executive level re-design and as this action is nearing completion SETU wishes to secure the services of recruitment consultants who have an expertise and demonstratable strong and successful track record in Executive Search and Recruitment to assist in the recruitment of key posts. Further details on the contract specification and duration are included in Section E.
Official publications
- TED · 00285931-2024 · 15 May 2024
- OJS · 94/2024 · 15 May 2024
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)