Tender Documents - CONSTRUCTION OF A TWO STOREY 6 BEDROOM RURAL DWELLING FOR DONEGAL COUNTY COUNCIL AT CRUCKAKEEHAN, ANNAGRY CO. DONEGAL.
Buyer: Donegal County Council_1193
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 April 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €550,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00142019-2025
- Reference
- 7fa645aa-7bab-44d5-b684-869af4fa9c12
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
- 45211300Trabajos de construcción de viviendas
Description
Construction of a six-bedroom, two-storey detached rural dwelling for Donegal County Council. The dwelling has been modified to accommodate a child with special needs and contains a nurse's station and equipment store.
Official publications
- TED · 00142019-2025 · 4 March 2025
- OJS · 44/2025 · 4 March 2025