Tender competition Railing contract county road Finnmark 2024
Buyer: NYE FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 June 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00298599-2024
- Reference
- c8aa1855-3e25-4841-a0d3-eaee3c0fba8e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45233100Trabajos de construcción de autopistas y carreteras
- 45233141Trabajos de mantenimiento de carreteras
- 45341000Instalación de pasamanos
Description
The assignment includes works with railings along county roads in Finnmark.Finnmark County request tenders from contractors with the professional, technical and economic basis necessary for fulfilment of the contract. Furthermore, experience from equivalent work is required for the execution of the above mentioned contract work in accordance with the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00298599-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024