Contract award - Express boat 2026
Buyer: NYE FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Estimated value
- 975,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO073
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00456567-2025
- Reference
- 1c9b83ee-f677-4715-b10f-43884062efb1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60600000Servicios de transporte por vías navegables
Description
Finnmark County refers to a competition for a short-term contract for the operation of the express boat offer in the county and we can inform that Boreal Sjø AS ("Boreal Sjø") will be awarded the contract for the total operation of the express boat packages in Finnmark for the period from 1 January 2026 to 30 June 2028, with an option for an extension for up to two years.
Award criteria
- Price — Proof in the completed price form.
- Quality — Environment 30% Emissions of climate gases
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Boreal Sjø AS | 975,000,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00456567-2025 · 14 July 2025
- OJS · 132/2025 · 14 July 2025