TEN2500237 - ITT for separate Multi Party Framework Agreements under 3 Lots for Improvement Work and Maintenance to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council Buildings
Buyer: Cavan County Council
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00767745-2025
- Reference
- d364a2e3-fb4b-44ba-9b5d-9fde8fd6332c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
- 45331100Trabajos de instalación de calefacción central
- 45331110Trabajos de instalación de calderas
- 45332000Trabajos de instalación sanitaria y de colocación de tuberías de desagüe
- 45333000Trabajos de instalación de aparatos de gas
- 45211300Trabajos de construcción de viviendas
- 45262690Remozamiento de edificios degradados
- 45453000Trabajos de revisión y reacondicionamiento
Description
TEN2500237 - ITT for separate Multi Party Framework Agreements under 3 Lots for Improvement Work and Maintenance to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council Buildings Cavan County Council is establishing a separate Multi Party Framework Agreements under each of the following 3 Lots for Improvement Work and Maintenance to Cavan County Councils Housing Stock and other Council Buildings in the relevant Municipal District Lot 1 CavanBelturbet Municipal District Lot 2 Bailieborough Cootehill Municipal District Lot 3 . Ballyjamesduff Municipal District The maximum number of Framework Participants permitted under each Lot will be 15 Cavan County Council also reserve the right to include Reserver Participants. Please refer to Tender Documents for further Details
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 – Cavan-Belturbet Municipal District, | 45211100 Trabajos de construcción para viviendas | €2,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 – Bailieborough-Cootehill Municipal District, | 45211100 Trabajos de construcción para viviendas | €2,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 – Ballyjamesduff Municipal District | 45211100 Trabajos de construcción para viviendas | €2,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00767745-2025 · 19 November 2025
- OJS · 223/2025 · 19 November 2025