TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO GEORGIA, MOLDOVA AND UKRAINE FOR OFFICIAL STATISTICS
Buyer: European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00428703-2024
- Reference
- 029c731f-3951-47c7-9c46-6d5b4b5a8fc2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79330000Servicios estadísticos
Description
Eurostat Unit B3 “Enlargement, neighborhood and development cooperation” is launching this call for tenders tender in order to seek assistance from external contractors to organize 6 expert missions, 4 study visits and 6 training courses for the statistical authorities of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine, as well as their participation in 4 enlargement-related meetings. The main objective of this cooperation is to help the statistical authorities of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine to meet European and international norms and standards in statistics and to set up a process of harmonizing the countries’ official statistics with European standards. The contractor will be in charge of the organization and management of support activities – expert missions, training, study visits and participation in meetings - through proposing appropriate experts, arranging travels and supporting the experts in delivering the technical assistance. The envisaged contract duration is 36 months. The implementation will start in the last quarter of 2024.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00428703-2024 · 17 July 2024
- OJS · 138/2024 · 17 July 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Data collection, validation and dissemination for the enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy (ENP) countries
- Gestion globale de l'exploitation et conseil en assistance technique sur site.
- Fourniture de produits jetables de restauration pour OIL
- Consolidation, extension and field testing on longitudinal data of the Multi-MNO reference pipeline to process Mobile Network Operator data…
- Supply of services in statistical methodology
- Publications on EU Policy Initiatives and Methodological Assistance on Indicators
- Services de conseil en Energy Management pour les institutions européennes
- Contrôles Sanitaires à effectuer dans les cuisines, cafétérias et installations d’eau des immeubles gérés par les Institutions européennes…
- Mise à disposition de personnel destiné aux services de restauration de la Commission européenne au Luxembourg
- Audit services for Financial Instruments