T.086/2025 Request for Tenders for the supply of Red Hat Enterprise Linux Subscriptions, for An Garda Síochána
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00804183-2025
- Reference
- 972a1213-0a27-47e7-8a03-45792f74c827
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of specified Red Hat Enterprise Linux Subscriptions to An Garda Síochána (AGS) from an authorised Red Hat reseller.
Official publications
- TED · 00804183-2025 · 4 December 2025
- OJS · 234/2025 · 4 December 2025