T.077/2025 Request for Tenders for the establishment of Contract for the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery services, for An Garda Síochána
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €212,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00743838-2025
- Reference
- f9dddfca-e4a9-4748-8a98-b4f3dc179f9a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 48800000Sistemas y servidores de información
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery Services for information systems supporting national and international policing services across several platforms, The detail of these systems is available in Schedule I on receipt of a confidentiality undertaking, please refer to Attachment 1
Official publications
- TED · 00743838-2025 · 10 November 2025
- OJS · 216/2025 · 10 November 2025