T.059/2024 Request for Tenders dated for the supply of Ammunition for An Garda Síochána
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 February 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00022407-2025
- Reference
- 2122ddec-6aca-44cc-bc10-20cd96a5b7c2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35330000Municiones
Description
In summary, the Goods comprise: the supply and delivery of Ammunition as set out in Appendix 1 of the Request for Tender Document.
Award criteria
- Cost — Overall Notional Cost
- Quality — Overall Technical Quality. Please refer to Tender Documents for full details.
Official publications
- TED · 00022407-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025