T.054/2024 - Request for Tenders for the provision and implementation of an Occupational Health Software Solution
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 February 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00092417-2025
- Reference
- 8dc18ee6-d525-47ef-b677-7ecb74697dd7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to award a contract for the implementation, configuration and support of an Occupational Health system for An Garda Síochána for a period of 5 years from the awarding date with an option to extend the contract for a period or periods of up to 36 months with a maximum of two such extensions under the same terms and conditions, based on annual reviews of operations. The contract is for the provision of the following services: • Supply and installation of an Occupational Health system • Configuration of the Occupational Health system • Migration of existing data and documents from the Cohort solution • System administration and end user training in the use of the system • System technical and training documentation • System support and maintenance, support/issue fixing for an initial period of five years with extensions if and when they occur. • Assistance in Future System Development and Upgrades
Official publications
- TED · 00092417-2025 · 11 February 2025
- OJS · 29/2025 · 11 February 2025