El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

T.052/2025 Request for Tenders to establish Single-Supplier Frameworks for the provision of CCTV Services, for An Garda Síochána

Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192

Published
17 November 2025
Submission deadline
28 November 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€4,500,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00760216-2025
Reference
ed48dece-593c-49cc-935b-99198a78c2e6
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of CCTV Services, Support and Maintenance, for An Garda Síochána. The Contracting Authority will establish Single-Supplier Frameworks for the supply, maintenance and support of CCTV Cameras in three (3) locations across the Republic of Ireland for An Garda Síochána. This public procurement competition will be divided into three (3) lots as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate Framework Agreement. 1. Bray Town Centre, County Wicklow; 2. Tralee Town, Co. Kerry: 3. Tullamore Town, Co. Offaly; A Tenderer can submit a response to any and all lots without restriction. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to restrict the number of Contracts awarded to any individual Framework Member based on evidence of the Tenderers operational capacity and the performance of any Contracts previously awarded.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 1. Bray Town Centre, County Wicklow; 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado €4,500,000
2 2. Tralee Town, Co. Kerry: 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado €4,500,000
3 3. Tullamore Town, Co. Offaly; 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado €4,500,000

Official publications