Support to prevent and counter illegal hate speech, in particular online
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 April 2025, 23:59
- Estimated value
- €4,400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00061073-2025
- Reference
- 69880546-532c-4986-bcd0-710fd33596af
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
The procurement will provide technical, content-related and organisational support to prevent hate speech, particularly online. As part of its focus on countering hate speech online in all its forms, this call for tender will encompass a significant focus on combating antisemitism online. The aim is to strengthen the implementation of the revised Code of Conduct on countering illegal hate speech online, and to contribute to addressing the root causes of hatred in the EU.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00061073-2025 · 29 January 2025
- OJS · 20/2025 · 29 January 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools