Support on statistics on specific waste
Buyer: European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Published
- 7 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,145,700
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00676003-2023
- Reference
- 2571a732-694a-4650-8a53-c98169b0e18c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79330000Servicios estadísticos
Description
The call for tender concerns support for Eurostat with the collection and validation of data for the eight waste streams
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00676003-2023 · 7 November 2023
- OJS · 214/2023 · 7 November 2023
Other tenders from European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Training courses in relation to Government Finance Statistics (GFS) and Excessive Deficit Procedure (EDP)
- Supply of statistical services in relation to the production of the next European System of Accounts (ESA)
- Statistical services in relation to real estate price statistics: Methodological Manual on Housing Price Statistics
- Support for the development of harmonised European public sector accounting standards (EPSAS)
- Statistical services in relation to Government Finance Statistics and Excessive Deficit Procedure