Supply of statistical services in relation to the production of the next European System of Accounts (ESA)
Buyer: European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 24 January 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €324,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00740197-2023
- Reference
- f2049ef3-ccc7-4b62-aa77-5a08510556a2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79330000Servicios estadísticos
Description
The outcome of the contract to be signed under the call for tender on “Supply of statistical services in relation to the production of the next European System of Accounts (ESA)” consist mainly in assisting Eurostat in drafting the new ESA methodology, presenting for discussion/comments to the National Accounts Working Group (NAWG) documentation relating to the most relevant proposals for European countries to update the current ESA 2010. This work implies mainly drafting the methodological part of a new legal text (ESA Annex A) to be implemented by EU countries in the future. The work implies also reviewing documents drafted by specialised experts and/or drafting documents for review of specialised experts and/or analysing results of global consultations, testing and experimental estimates by National Statistical Authorities in the context of the international work aiming at updating national accounts standards.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00740197-2023 · 6 December 2023
- OJS · 235/2023 · 6 December 2023
Other tenders from European Commission, DG ESTAT - Eurostat
- Training courses in relation to Government Finance Statistics (GFS) and Excessive Deficit Procedure (EDP)
- Statistical services in relation to real estate price statistics: Methodological Manual on Housing Price Statistics
- Support for the development of harmonised European public sector accounting standards (EPSAS)
- Statistical services in relation to Government Finance Statistics and Excessive Deficit Procedure
- Support on statistics on specific waste