Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys
Buyer: Tourism Ireland CLG
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €440,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00588138-2024
- Reference
- c1e2c756-8f76-414e-af1b-80d4a0ee0938
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
- 64216000Servicios de mensajería y de información electrónicas
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 72212445Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de relaciones con el consumidor
- 72212333Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de contactos
- 48445000Paquetes de software de gestión de relaciones con el consumidor
Description
Tourism Ireland seeks a suitably qualified supplier to facilitate the Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys.. The list of elements forming the Services [as detailed in the Specification/Brief] are indicative only, are not exhaustive and may be subject to change. In addition to the maintenance aspects required, the appointed supplier will provide for the support of the application and will also provide Tourism Ireland IT staff with the skills to enable in house configuration. The Contract Period will be for up to 5 years, subject to budget and annual performance review, and other factors. Annual renewal will be subject to satisfactory performance. It is anticipated that work under the Contract will commence in April 2025. PLEASE REFER TO THE CALL FOR TENDER DOCUMENTATION AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOADING, FOR FURTHER DETAILS OF THE REQUIREMENTS.
Official publications
- TED · 00588138-2024 · 1 October 2024
- OJS · 191/2024 · 1 October 2024