Supply of a New 120 Horsepower Tractor
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 October 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00583600-2025
- Reference
- e8244202-8d52-4ce2-832c-163a3b0acda3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16000000Maquinaria agrícola
- 16700000Tractores
Description
The Department of Housing. Local Government and Heritage is looking purchase and have delivered a new 120 HP agricultural tractor as per the requirements in the tender documents. The Tractor must be a standard production model for which spares and mechanical servicing facilities are readily available and must be delivered to an NPWS depot in Co. Clare.
Official publications
- TED · 00583600-2025 · 8 September 2025
- OJS · 171/2025 · 8 September 2025