Super Puma Landing and Hoist Light Modification
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2024, 23:59
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00489479-2024
- Reference
- c85344a1-dd46-4ba6-9aab-a2c6c9a46d52
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50210000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves y otros equipos
Description
The Finnish Border Guard (Contracting Authority, Buyer) requests tenders for AS332L1e Super Puma Landing and Hoist Light Modification design services and materials in accordance with the terms of this Call for Tenders and it's appendices. The procurement is divided into two lots, which consist of: 1.) Relocation of helicopter retractable Landing Light, MPN 704A46820059, which is located underneath of cockpit on RH side. AND 2.) Relocation of helicopter Hoist Light, MPN 704A4682200, from RH cabin entrance foot-step to the same location on LH side cabin entrance foot-step. The tenderer shall agree to provide a Landing Light for testing to the Buyer. During the testing, the capabilities laid down in Technical requirements (Appendix 1) will be tested. The tenderer shall provide the Landing Light for testing on their expense, and it shall be provided to the Buyer no later than 22nd of October 2024. The Landing Light shall be returned to the Tenderer no later than 22nd of November 2024. The contact information and delivery adress for providing the Landing Light shall be sent to all tenderers after the deadline for sending offers. Should a tenderer refuse from providing the Lan…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Puma Landing Light Modification | 50210000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves y otros equipos | — |
| 2 | Super Puma Hoist Light Modification | 50210000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves y otros equipos | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Price
Official publications
- TED · 00489479-2024 · 14 August 2024
- OJS · 158/2024 · 14 August 2024