Staff Learning Platform
Buyer: Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 October 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NL414
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00637051-2025
- Reference
- 2af05f2b-3ee7-40d1-8268-dbce832d5498
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
The TU/e has an ambition to grow student numbers in key departments while it retains or even improves its ranking as a top technical university. In the current institutional strategy, TU/e aims to become the top ranked university in the Netherlands operationally by 2030. This means our faculty will grow and need to develop, our professional staff will need to continuously learn and upskill, and the L&D department will need to meet these needs to scale, offer effective and personalized solutions, on-time knowledge and tools, and the latest in learning technology. The intended deliverable of this project, a learning platform, is a key piece of the infrastructure TU/e needs in order to reach these ambitions. The future desired state can be summarized as follows: ‘One online, user-centric, easy-to-use platform for all TU/e staff which hosts all L&D digital content, HR support, safety and compliance trainings, from all service departments, and manages all learning management support sy This Agreement has an initial term of 4 years. The initial term starts after the Turnkey Delivery of the IT solution and it has been put into operation. After this initial term, the Client has the un…
Award criteria
- Price — See Request for proposal
- Quality — See Request for proposal
Official publications
- TED · 00637051-2025 · 30 September 2025
- OJS · 187/2025 · 30 September 2025