El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreementEU-funded

Stability monitoring EURM-111, EURM-112

Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre

Published
6 May 2024
Submission deadline
12 June 2024, 16:00
Estimated value
€55,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00267443-2024
Reference
eebcbb68-6e03-47e0-adf9-d3f81cfc0af8
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The European Commission’s Joint Research Centre (JRC) located in Geel (Belgium) intends to launch a call for tenders for measurements for the annual assessment of stability of Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) EURM-111 and EURM-112 by means of mouse phrenic nerve (MPN) assay and UV spectrophotometry. The appointed laboratory shall determine the potency (paralytic halftime) of EURM-111 and EURM-112, applying mouse phrenic nerve assay. 4 units of each CRM shall be analysed, with 4 independent technical replicates per unit. In total, 16 measurements per CRM shall be performed. The same units shall be used to determine the A280 absorbance using UV spectrophotometry. 3 independent replicates per unit shall be analysed, using repeatability conditions. In total, 12 measurements per CRM shall be performed.

Award criteria

Official publications

Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre