SPD7/2024/049 - Framework Contract for the Provision of Building Maintenance Services at the office of the Deputy Prime Minister and Ministry for Foreign Affairs and Tourism and its Line Departments
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 February 2025, 09:30
- Estimated value
- €572,250
- Place of performance
- MT001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00030227-2025
- Reference
- ffd8aeed-85cf-418d-b6d4-6fe10f27ba0f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 51000000Servicios de instalación (excepto software)
- 45410000Trabajos de enlucido
- 45420000Trabajos de instalación de carpintería de madera
- 45440000Trabajos de pintura y acristalamiento
- 45431000Trabajos de alicatado
- 31524000Accesorios para iluminación de techo o de pared
- 44221000Ventanas, puertas y elementos conexos
- 31680000Materiales y accesorios eléctricos
Description
The subject of this tender is the provision of facilities maintenance and upgrading services including but not limited to the hereunder services on an “as and when required basis” as may be requested by the Contracting Authority: - Plumbing and drainage installations and repairs (including but not limited to PPR welding, push fit systems, drainage pipes etc) - Electrical services for both Low voltage (both single and three phase) and Extra Low voltage services - Drywall, Painting, plastering including but not limited to façade works and repairs - Tile laying and fixing - Mechanical installation and repairs - Minor Masonry works - General Carpentry – installation and repairs including but not limited to installation and repairs to doors and apertures - Any other General Handyman duties including but not limited to: etc (See more details in Section 1 - Article 1.1 of the Tender Document)
Official publications
- TED · 00030227-2025 · 16 January 2025
- OJS · 11/2025 · 16 January 2025