Social Housing PPP Programme Bundle Four
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €270,000,000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00459563-2024
- Reference
- 7cbf0c68-7197-4e3f-a55c-7a115b310fe0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 50700000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios
- 50710000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios
- 70333000Servicios relacionados con viviendas
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
Following on from the Prior Information Notice (“PIN”), the National Treasury Management Agency (describing itself as the National Development Finance Agency) (the “NDFA”) acting for and on behalf of the Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage (as Approving Authority) and Dublin City Council (as Sponsoring Agency, Lead Local Authority and Contracting Authority for the Project) intends to procure, by Public Private Partnership (“PPP”), the design, build, finance, operation and maintenance of a number of social housing developments located in the counties of Dublin and Kildare. The project is the fourth project bundle of the Social Housing PPP Programme. The estimated capital value of the project is circa 270 million (excluding VAT). This figure (as specified in fields 2.1.3 and 5.1.5 of this notice) represents the NDFA's best estimate of the anticipated total capital value of the contract at the time of publication of the Contract Notice (excluding other project costs, such as operations, lifecycle and funding costs etc.) Please note that it is not possible to be definitive with regard to the overall potential value of the opportunity. Further information is available i…
Official publications
- TED · 00459563-2024 · 31 July 2024
- OJS · 148/2024 · 31 July 2024
Other tenders from National Development Finance Agency
- Project Barrow Social Housing Design & Build Contract Technical Advisory Services
- Project Barrow Social Housing Design & Build Contract
- Higher Education PPP Programme - Bundle 2 ("HEB2")
- Devolved Schools Building Programme 2 – Phase 2 Design & Build Contractor Framework
- NDFA Devolved Schools Building Programme 2 ("DSBP2") Design & Build Contractor Framework
- Dublin Family Courts PPP
- Dublin Family Courts PPP Project
- Social Housing PPP Bundle(s) 4, 5, 6 & 7
- Technical advisory services for the Dublin Family Courts PPP Project