Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electrical Materials to the Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS) - Midlands Campus, Athlone.
Buyer: Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 January 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €740,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00861410-2025
- Reference
- 33df4304-bb98-4d71-96b4-f82062c1aa93
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31681410Materiales eléctricos
- 31680000Materiales y accesorios eléctricos
- 31600000Equipo y aparatos eléctricos
- 31681000Accesorios eléctricos
- 31681400Componentes eléctricos
Description
A single Supplier Framework for the supply of electrical materials e.g. consumables and supplies including light fittings, cable, containment, batteries, fuses, accessories and other miscellaneous items for use in general electrical maintenance in TUS (Midlands Campus).
Official publications
- TED · 00861410-2025 · 24 December 2025
- OJS · 248/2025 · 24 December 2025
Other tenders from Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central America
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
- Re-Tender for Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and Supplies
- Supply of a Placement Management System to the Technological University of the Shannon
- Request for Tenders For The Provision Of A Melt Blown Nonwoven Production System And Automated Filter Testing System
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Building Management System (BMS) Servicing and Maintenance at TUS Midlands Campus, Athlone.
- Re-Tender for Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement/s for the supply of Audio-Visual Equipment to the Technological University of the Shannon
- McCarrick Building Refurbishment Works - TUS Midlands
- TUS International Arena Sports Lighting and Controls Upgrade Works
- Provision of Student Health Services to TUS